The Beat Goes On 5K Age Groups
Benton, AR
-- February 24, 2018
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
  Female Open Winners

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time 
  1                    Emma Selph                 Benton  AR                     15        6:45/M          20:57.80
  2                    Ashley Sample              Cabot  AR                      14        7:49/M          24:15.94
  3                    Misty Woolf                Benton  AR                     42        7:52/M          24:22.95

  Male Open Winners

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Nick Fowler                Alexander  AR                  17        6:14/M          19:19.15
  2                    Adam Norman                Sheridan  AR                   19        6:19/M          19:34.84
  3                    Joseph Garay               Hermitage  AR                  12        6:25/M          19:52.46

  Female No Age Provided

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Carmen Phelps              Benton  AR                              15:21/M          47:34.96

  Female  9 and Under

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Cadie Jones                Benton  AR                     7        15:45/M          48:50.04
  2                    Kaylen Sovey               Benton  AR                     8        15:45/M          48:50.47

  Male  9 and Under

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    G'Mar Britton              Prescott  AR                   9         7:37/M          23:37.51
  2                    Asher Cook                 Benton  AR                     9         8:49/M          27:19.18
  3                    Gesus Britton              Prescott  AR                   5         9:40/M          29:58.80
  4                    Aaron Johnson              Benton  AR                     8        11:20/M          35:09.38
  5                    Drake Sovey                Benton  AR                     8        15:44/M          48:45.12

  Female 10 to 14

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Julie Johnson              Benton  AR                     10        8:13/M          25:28.25
  2                    Emari Britton              Prescott  AR                   11        8:54/M          27:35.84
  3                    Kaylee Arnold              Hensley  AR                    10       12:21/M          38:18.68
  4                    Adilyn Jones               Bryant  AR                     10       12:35/M          38:59.34
  5                    Brynlee Daniel             Malvern  AR                    12       16:14/M          50:20.33
  6                    Natalie Williams           Benton  AR                     12       16:40/M          51:40.80

  Male 10 to 14

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Sem Garay                  Hermitage  AR                  11        6:25/M          19:55.64
  2                    Gage Epperson              Benton  AR                     14        6:41/M          20:42.81
  3                    Jesse Bennett              Benton  AR                     14        6:59/M          21:39.72
  4                    Ashton Arnold              Hensley  AR                    14        7:12/M          22:20.19
  5                    Marshall Chism             Alexander  AR                  14        7:17/M          22:36.22
  6                    Jordan Ashley              Benton  AR                     12        8:12/M          25:26.75
  7                    Coe Griffin                Little Rock  AR                12        9:55/M          30:44.71
  8                    Alden Jones                Bryant  AR                     13       11:16/M          34:56.84
  9                    Jackson Cook               Benton  AR                     11       12:00/M          37:11.39
  10                   Noah Green                 Benton  AR                     12       12:29/M          38:42.06

  Female 15 to 19

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Amy Fowler                 Alexander  AR                  19       18:38/M          57:46.67

  Male 15 to 19

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Gavin Epperson             Benton  AR                     18        6:45/M          20:57.06
  2                    Oscar Smith                Alexander  AR                  18        7:21/M          22:48.96

  Female 20 to 24

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Britney Gann               Hensley  AR                    23        9:10/M          28:26.94
  2                    Jamie Flowers              Arkadelphia  AR                21       10:48/M          33:28.12
  3                    Samantha Lee               Malvern  AR                    22       10:55/M          33:51.87
  4                    Hailey durham              Benton  AR                     23       10:57/M          33:58.47
  5                    Alaina Walden              Bauxite  AR                    23       11:44/M          36:21.91
  6                    Sarah Ragan                Benton  AR                     24       14:17/M          44:18.60
  7                    brittany hodges            Benton  AR                     20       14:24/M          44:39.19
  8                    Danyyelle McCoun           Benton  AR                     20       16:00/M          49:35.01

  Male 20 to 24

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Caleb Terry                Benton  AR                     23       10:48/M          33:29.14
  2                    Logan Williams             Benton  AR                     23       12:02/M          37:18.30
  3                    Conner Smith               Benton  AR                     22       12:45/M          39:33.94
  4                    Jake Gann                  Hensley  AR                    23       13:40/M          42:22.66
  5                    Gavin Walden               Bauxite  AR                    23       13:44/M          42:33.46

  Female 25 to 29

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Lindsey Galliher           Little Rock  AR                26        7:53/M          24:26.13
  2                    Stefani Ford               Little Rock  AR                27        8:53/M          27:31.37
  3                    Kaitlyn Tolleson           Sheridan  AR                   25        9:32/M          29:33.63
  4                    Sofie Thompson             Benton  AR                     26       10:21/M          32:04.65
  5                    Charissa Marshall          Little Rock  AR                29       10:34/M          32:45.76
  6                    Jessica Turner             Bryant  AR                     26       10:43/M          33:14.30
  7                    Chelsea Jamison            Cabot  AR                      25       10:49/M          33:31.04
  8                    Jayme Nalley               Benton  AR                     28       11:11/M          34:40.91
  9                    Tabitha Jaggers            Little Rock  AR                26       12:02/M          37:17.98
  10                   Jordan Welch               Bryant  AR                     25       12:22/M          38:21.96
  11                   Nathalie Natale            Benton  AR                     26       16:11/M          50:10.46

  Male 25 to 29

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Cody Jaggers               Little Rock  AR                25        7:45/M          24:00.62
  2                    Elliott Tucker             Houston  TX                    27        8:00/M          24:47.53
  3                    Max Ford                   Little Rock  AR                28        8:53/M          27:33.17
  4                    Andrew Myers               Little Rock  AR                27        9:06/M          28:14.60
  5                    Mark Sanchez               Bryant  AR                     28       10:36/M          32:52.34
  6                    Mo Gomez                   Bryant  AR                     25       14:45/M          45:42.59

  Female 30 to 34

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Geneva Miller              Alexander  AR                  31        8:18/M          25:45.65
  2                    Megan Johnson              Austin  AR                     33        8:29/M          26:18.77
  3                    Maribel Britton            Prescott  AR                   32        9:53/M          30:39.24
  4                    Jennifer Crow              Benton  AR                     34       10:26/M          32:20.81
  5                    Amanda Gross               Little Rock  AR                33       12:58/M          40:11.78
  6                    Kelley Vanskiver           Benton  AR                     33       13:03/M          40:27.02
  7                    Cristina Mitchem           Benton  AR                     33       13:27/M          41:42.78
  8                    Lindsey Simmons            Benton  AR                     33       13:57/M          43:16.74
  9                    Brittney Kinard            Benton  AR                     34       14:25/M          44:40.37
  10                   Emily Sovey                Benton  AR                     34       15:45/M          48:49.19
  11                   Nicole Bradbury            Bryant  AR                     31       16:20/M          50:39.90
  12                   Laura Paul                 Donaldson  AR                  31       17:43/M          54:55.08
  13                   Amanda Hooper              Maumelle  AR                   31       18:06/M          56:08.48
  14                   Emily Ferrill              Cabot  AR                      32       18:06/M          56:08.89

  Male 30 to 34

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Sean Jones                 Bryant  AR                     34        6:43/M          20:48.89
  2                    Cody Miller                Alexander  AR                  31        7:51/M          24:20.91
  3                    Steve Ashley               Benton  AR                     32        8:16/M          25:37.34
  4                    Brandon Johnson            Bryant  AR                     33        8:32/M          26:28.69
  5                    Chad VanSkiver             Benton  AR                     32       13:21/M          41:23.38
  6                    Anthony Natale             Benton  AR                     33       14:44/M          45:41.70

  Female 35 to 39

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Lisa Bubbus                Bauxite  AR                    35        9:12/M          28:32.81
  2                    Jayme Butts-Hall           Alexander  AR                  36        9:33/M          29:35.83
  3                    Amanda Davis               Benton  AR                     39        9:35/M          29:44.11
  4                    Donna White                Bauxite  AR                    39       10:09/M          31:29.45
  5                    Abigail Kyle               Benton  AR                     35       11:39/M          36:06.62
  6                    Lori Cogburn               Benton  AR                     36       11:56/M          36:59.25
  7                    Heather Moody              Benton  AR                     37       12:39/M          39:13.37
  8                    Audri Kocsis               Benton  AR                     38       12:39/M          39:13.76
  9                    Haley Robson               Benton  AR                     36       12:40/M          39:15.19
  10                   Larryanna Arnold           Hensley  AR                    38       13:41/M          42:24.03
  11                   Beth Burns                 Benton  AR                     37       14:23/M          44:35.30
  12                   Ashley Gore                Benton  AR                     37       16:11/M          50:09.43
  13                   Karen Daniel               Malvern  AR                    39       16:40/M          51:41.12

  Male 35 to 39

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Jose Garay                 Hermitage  AR                  39        6:45/M          20:54.76
  2                    Chris Hall                 Alexander  AR                  38        7:37/M          23:38.73
  3                    Michael Kinard             Benton  AR                     35        9:04/M          28:05.17
  4                    David Childress            Bauxite  AR                    36        9:30/M          29:28.20
  5                    Joel Winters               Benton  AR                     35       10:09/M          31:29.57
  6                    Ben Johnson                Benton  AR                     39       11:21/M          35:10.05
  7                    Christopher Ramsey         Bryant  AR                     38       12:39/M          39:12.61

  Female 40 to 44

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Angela Ramirez             Hermitage  AR                  42        8:13/M          25:29.99
  2                    Laura Babbitt              Benton  AR                     41        9:05/M          28:09.16
  3                    Shaunda Lusinger           Malvern  AR                    41       10:03/M          31:08.28
  4                    Becca Smith                Benton  AR                     42       10:15/M          31:45.33
  5                    Jennifer Tarvin            Bauxite  AR                    41       10:20/M          32:02.73
  6                    Chassidy Conyers           Hot Springs  AR                43       11:50/M          36:41.27
  7                    Julie Ingle                Hensley  AR                    40       12:00/M          37:11.82
  8                    Shayna Oltmans             Benton  AR                     40       12:21/M          38:18.92
  9                    Beverly Roberson           Benton  AR                     42       12:47/M          39:37.72
  10                   Melissa Smith              Malvern  AR                    41       13:18/M          41:14.74
  11                   Andrea Cook                Benton  AR                     43       14:38/M          45:21.95
  12                   Mk Weindorf                Benton  AR                     40       14:57/M          46:22.97
  13                   Jayme Stallmann            Benton  AR                     42       14:58/M          46:23.02
  14                   Suzanne James              Alexander  AR                  44       16:38/M          51:34.90
  15                   Brandy McDaniel            Malvern  AR                    44       17:38/M          54:40.91
  16                   Julie Allbritton           Benton  AR                     44       19:22/M        1:00:01.02

  Male 40 to 44

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Gregory Davis              Benton  AR                     41        7:09/M          22:09.36
  2                    Shawn Barlow               Benton  AR                     44        7:41/M          23:48.39
  3                    Michael Storey             Benton  AR                     43        7:55/M          24:33.74
  4                    Paul Tarvin                Bauxite  AR                    44        8:15/M          25:34.19
  5                    Joseph Newberry            Bryant  AR                     40        8:30/M          26:22.29
  6                    Don Robertson              Bauxite  AR                    41        8:35/M          26:37.46
  7                    Jeremy James               Alexander  AR                  41        9:02/M          28:01.22
  8                    Christopher Smith          Malvern  AR                    44        9:48/M          30:23.28
  9                    Ken Casady                 Benton  AR                     41       10:18/M          31:55.26
  10                   Nathan Harris              Bigelow  AR                    42       12:22/M          38:20.14
  11                   Kevin Burns                Benton  AR                     42       14:23/M          44:35.79

  Female 45 to 49

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Deonne Selph               Benton  AR                     47        9:34/M          29:40.90
  2                    Michelle Orange            Marshall  AR                   45       10:52/M          33:40.24
  3                    Stacy Reynolds             Benton  AR                     48       11:12/M          34:44.20
  4                    Christie Yates             Benton  AR                     47       11:14/M          34:48.58
  5                    Barbara Anderson           Benton  AR                     47       13:58/M          43:18.12
  6                    Shelia Bray                Benton  AR                     49       14:05/M          43:40.84
  7                    Jessilyn Thomas            Benton  AR                     48       16:00/M          49:35.78
  8                    Jennifer Williams          Benton  AR                     46       16:40/M          51:41.26

  Male 45 to 49

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Barry Selph                Benton  AR                     49        7:01/M          21:45.61
  2                    Chris Attig                Little Rock  AR                46        7:44/M          23:57.09
  3                    Jake Goheen                Benton  AR                     45        9:11/M          28:28.30
  4                    Robert Kennedy             Quitman  AR                    48       11:00/M          34:05.30
  5                    Tim Scott                  Benton  AR                     47       17:29/M          54:11.30

  Female 50 to 54

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Katherine Dawson           Benton  AR                     54        8:47/M          27:15.04
  2                    Vickie durham              Benton  AR                     53       10:57/M          33:58.70
  3                    Ronda Shelman              Benton  AR                     53       11:00/M          34:07.44
  4                    Kelli Dean                 Bryant  AR                     52       12:10/M          37:43.99
  5                    Kim Smith                  Alexander  AR                  50       12:20/M          38:15.97
  6                    Suzie Smith                Benton  AR                     54       12:58/M          40:11.56
  7                    Terri Ray                  Benton  AR                     51       13:14/M          41:01.57
  8                    Julie Thompson             Little Rock  AR                52       13:44/M          42:35.33
  9                    Vicki Baldridge            Bryant  AR                     53       13:52/M          42:59.60
  10                   Stephanie Farmer           Benton  AR                     50       15:40/M          48:35.84
  11                   Arla Winfield              Benton  AR                     54       16:08/M          50:01.14
  12                   Cynthia Spencer            Benton  AR                     50       17:39/M          54:43.21
  13                   Pamela Hood                Malvern  AR                    53       18:00/M          55:47.93
  14                   Susie King                 Benton  AR                     51       19:20/M          59:57.21

  Male 50 to 54

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Nathaniel Smith            Alexander  AR                  53        7:28/M          23:08.94
  2                    Emil Woerner               Benton  AR                     54        9:03/M          28:03.74
  3                    Stuart Norton              Bryant  AR                     52        9:18/M          28:49.94
  4                    Danny Chism                Alexander  AR                  51        9:25/M          29:10.58
  5                    Eric Zenor                 Quitman  AR                    51       10:16/M          31:50.81
  6                    Eric Glover                Conway  AR                     51       10:58/M          33:59.66
  7                    David Weston               Benton  AR                     51       13:21/M          41:24.31
  8                    Darryl Dean                Bryant  AR                     52       14:04/M          43:36.49
  9                    James Kinder               Benton  AR                     52       14:17/M          44:18.48
  10                   Kenneth Bates              Bryant  AR                     51       14:39/M          45:26.97
  11                   John Farmer                Benton  AR                     52       16:24/M          50:49.40

  Female 55 to 59

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Marleaae Chapman           Hot Springs  AR                56       10:05/M          31:14.63
  2                    Catherine Redinger         North Little Rock  AR          55       10:29/M          32:31.43
  3                    Laura Chancey              North Little Rock  AR          55       11:03/M          34:15.24
  4                    Jewell Rapier              Benton  AR                     56       11:05/M          34:21.90
  5                    Elaine Seamon              Benton  AR                     55       12:08/M          37:38.94
  6                    Gayla Irvan                Horatio  AR                    56       12:28/M          38:40.75
  7                    Joyce Shaw                 Benton  AR                     56       13:43/M          42:32.34
  8                    Donna Mann                 Hot Springs  AR                55       15:55/M          49:22.99
  9                    Tammy Powell               Lonsdale  AR                   59       16:08/M          50:01.34
  10                   Leslie Sample              Alexander  AR                  57       16:20/M          50:39.53
  11                   Cathy Swaty                Little Rock  AR                59       17:30/M          54:15.87

  Male 55 to 59

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Paul Easter                Camden  AR                     57        9:35/M          29:42.49
  2                    Tom Baxley                 Benton  AR                     56        9:41/M          30:02.77
  3                    Geo Cobb                   Sherwood  AR                   58       11:06/M          34:24.55
  4                    Greg Rapie                 Benton  AR                     59       15:23/M          47:40.17
  5                    Kevin Smith                Benton  AR                     55       16:23/M          50:48.80

  Female 60 to 64

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Barbie Martn               Camden  AR                     63       13:33/M          41:59.18
  2                    laurene williams           Malvern  AR                    62       18:00/M          55:47.80
  3                    Ambera Howington           Bryant  AR                     63       18:14/M          56:31.85

  Male 60 to 64

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Robert Matney              Bauxite  AR                    62       11:21/M          35:12.42
  2                    Bob Swaty                  Little Rock  AR                63       17:30/M          54:15.11

  Female 65 to 69

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Barabara Kane              Benton  AR                     66       13:33/M          42:00.24
  2                    Pamela Evans               Benton  AR                     66       15:21/M          47:35.32
  3                    Joy Ballard                Benton  AR                     66       16:00/M          49:35.41
  4                    Mary Mills                 Oak Grove  LA                  66       19:10/M          59:25.50
  5                    Alice Jones                Benton  AR                     67       19:22/M        1:00:02.23

  Male 65 to 69

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Ronald Martin              Camden  AR                     65        9:30/M          29:26.05
  2                    Richard Sample             Benton  AR                     68       10:04/M          31:12.98

  Male 70 to 74

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    Art Ritter                 Bryant  AR                     74       13:08/M          40:43.89

  Male 75 to 79

  Place                Name                       City                          Age          Pace        Total Time
  1                    John Harrison              Conway  AR                     75       13:56/M          43:12.35
  2                    Rich Goheen                Benton  AR                     76       16:12/M          50:12.38