Arkansas 20K
Benton
, AR -- September 15, 2012
Results by Mac's Race Timing
 Place  Female Runners          City                        Age      Pace/M     Chip Time        Gun Time
==========================================================================================================
   1    Leah Thorvilson         Little Rock  AR              33        6:16    1:17:50.40      1:17:50.40
   2    Aimee Larkin            Little Rock  AR              36        6:28    1:20:19.24      1:20:19.39
   3    Tracy Tungac            Bryant  AR                   30        6:40    1:22:51.44      1:22:51.44
   4    Jenny Wilkes            Little Rock  AR              29        7:37    1:34:31.19      1:34:32.28
   5    Tina Coutu              Little Rock  AR              48        7:57    1:38:43.24      1:38:45.02
   6    Tammy Walther           Little Rock  AR              41        7:57    1:38:45.32      1:38:56.76
   7    Betsy Tucker            Batesville  AR               56        8:10    1:41:22.13      1:41:23.55
   8    Kristen Brown           Maumelle  AR                 25        8:11    1:41:40.84      1:41:43.27
   9    Kathleen Rea            North Little Rock  AR        52        8:16    1:42:37.49      1:42:40.61
   10   Miriam Daniel           Bryant  AR                   21        8:18    1:43:02.14      1:43:10.57
   11   Jen Freilino            Little Rock  AR              28        8:26    1:44:44.45      1:44:46.94
   12   Nicole Hobbs            Lonsdale  AR                 27        8:36    1:46:53.08      1:46:54.59
   13   Akemi Abe               Oxford  MS                   54        8:42    1:48:07.18      1:48:16.27
   14   Chrissy Fox             Little Rock  AR              41        8:51    1:49:59.73      1:50:12.47
   15   Cymber Gieringer        Pine Bluff  AR               41        8:59    1:51:36.73      1:51:39.31
   16   Cindy Stage             Conway  AR                   47        9:00    1:51:45.20      1:51:52.01
   17   Mary Stonesifer         Benton  AR                   49        9:08    1:53:27.11      1:53:31.44
   18   Debbbie Hill            Hot Springs Village  AR      61        9:10    1:53:49.09      1:53:56.21
   19   Stephanie Stewart       Little Rock  AR              32        9:13    1:54:34.31      1:54:41.06
   20   Angie Orellano-Fisher   Sherwood  AR                 62        9:15    1:54:53.45      1:54:57.46
   21   Ashley Honeywell        Little Rock  AR              42        9:21    1:56:13.16      1:56:26.36
   22   Ginea Qualls            Little Rock  AR              35        9:23    1:56:36.26      1:56:46.05
   23   Alisa Atha              Little Rock  AR              29        9:24    1:56:50.74      1:57:03.45
   24   Pam McGill              Mayflower  AR                45        9:27    1:57:20.28      1:57:22.64
   25   Bobi Taylor             Cabot  AR                    39        9:36    1:59:13.15      1:59:20.22
   26   Shauna Veazey           Benton  AR                   42        9:37    1:59:31.27      1:59:40.49
   27   Sheri Nicholls          Huntington  AR               52        9:47    2:01:25.57      2:01:42.13
   28   Belinda Jared           Conway  AR                   41        9:50    2:02:05.50      2:02:17.47
   29   Cindy Langley           Benton  AR                   41       10:02    2:04:31.65      2:04:47.02
   30   Evelyn Cathcart         Alexander  AR                46       10:02    2:04:31.89      2:04:46.80
   31   Mary Jo Brinkman        Fort Smith  AR               70       10:11    2:06:27.24      2:06:30.98
   32   Heather Kizer           Bryant  AR                   38       10:14    2:07:03.30      2:07:18.25
   33   Lorna Armstrong         Van Buren  AR                52       10:14    2:07:07.58      2:07:24.86
   34   Kristen Sterba          Little Rock  AR              37       10:18    2:07:52.65      2:08:00.44
   35   Mandy Prince            Conway  AR                   37       10:25    2:09:20.64      2:09:33.24
   36   Cathy Potter            Conway  AR                   59       10:26    2:09:38.27      2:09:50.37
   37   Tammy Winters           Sheridan  AR                 43       10:27    2:09:45.84      2:10:01.71
   38   Emily Hartman           Little Rock  AR              44       10:28    2:09:54.27      2:10:07.66
   39   Pamela Davis            Benton  AR                   32       10:28    2:09:54.83      2:10:06.75
   40   Carrie Fox              Cabot  AR                    41       10:28    2:10:00.69      2:10:07.66
   41   Debra Reynolds          White Hall  AR               55       10:33    2:11:06.24      2:11:15.14
   42   Tala Hill               Jacksonville  AR             52       10:34    2:11:12.12      2:11:22.36
   43   Carla Gregg             Roland  AR                   40       10:38    2:12:04.05      2:12:13.55
   44   Amber Davidson          Benton  AR                   30       10:44    2:13:20.85      2:13:25.70
   45   Jenny Smith             Benton  AR                   40       10:45    2:13:25.81      2:13:30.19
   46   Judy Massingill         Conway  AR                   53       10:46    2:13:42.56      2:13:54.66
   47   Debbie Thompson         Little Rock  AR              52       11:08    2:18:20.53      2:18:30.86
   48   Missy Ezel              Mabelvale  AR                39       11:13    2:19:23.67      2:19:38.66
   49   Grace Drake             Hot Springs  AR              15       11:20    2:20:51.85      2:21:03.76
   50   Jewell Rapier           Benton  AR                   51       11:54    2:27:50.91      2:28:06.43
   51   Charlotte Dial          Little Rock  AR              51       12:11    2:31:18.23      2:31:18.23
   52   Jodi Sanders            Bryant  AR                   45       12:11    2:31:18.44      2:31:18.44
   53   Annette Blanton         Cabot  AR                    52       13:07    2:42:49.07      2:43:01.25
   54   Rosemary Rogers         Maumelle  AR                 61       13:10    2:43:31.14      2:43:31.14
   55   Pamela Lee              Hot Springs Village  AR      65       13:13    2:44:15.71      2:44:15.71
   56   Tamara Brown            Conway  AR                   50       14:21    2:58:17.12      2:58:17.12
   57   Lori Hogue              Bryant  AR                   43       14:59    3:06:04.39      3:06:04.39
   58   Elaine Gimblet          Little Rock  AR              65       14:59    3:06:11.53      3:06:11.53
   59   Susan Whittenberg       Conway  AR                   55       15:20    3:10:27.96      3:10:27.96
   60   Michelle Price          Conway  AR                   40       15:20    3:10:32.61      3:10:32.61
   61   Pat Riggs               Muldrow  OK                  52       15:22    3:10:56.26      3:10:56.26
   62   Jayme Butts-Hall        Alexander  AR                30       15:27    3:11:59.64      3:11:59.64
   63   Kristen Garrett         North Little Rock  AR        27       15:28    3:12:00.89      3:12:00.89
   64   Jana Young              Benton  AR                   30       15:28    3:12:01.64      3:12:01.64
==========================================================================================================
 Place  Male Runners            City                        Age      Pace/M     Chip Time        Gun Time
==========================================================================================================
   1    Greg Targosz            Maumelle  AR                 31        6:09    1:16:25.39      1:16:25.39
   2    Dan Meredith            North Little Rock  AR        26        6:12    1:17:05.95      1:17:05.95
   3    Karl Lenser             Conway  AR                   54        6:15    1:17:36.84      1:17:36.84
   4    Brian Sieczkowski       Maumelle  AR                 34        6:26    1:19:54.49      1:19:54.49
   5    Scott Sander            Little Rock  AR              43        6:50    1:24:54.55      1:24:55.32
   6    David Williams          Little Rock  AR              63        7:03    1:27:35.95      1:27:36.78
   7    Ron Webb                Sheridan  AR                 61        7:05    1:27:59.92      1:28:01.23
   8    Barry Selph             Benton  AR                   43        7:08    1:28:35.15      1:28:35.15
   9    Gregg Asher             Benton  AR                   37        7:10    1:28:55.24      1:28:55.38
   10   Josh Whisenhunt         Malvern  AR                  28        7:10    1:29:01.56      1:29:01.92
   11   Chris Ho                North Little Rock  AR        37        7:14    1:29:50.28      1:29:51.31
   12   Caleb Ault              Maumelle  AR                 25        7:15    1:29:59.65      1:30:00.11
   13   Elliot Evans            Maumelle  AR                 28        7:16    1:30:12.76      1:30:14.38
   14   Scott Stangen           Benton  AR                   46        7:16    1:30:16.27      1:30:26.55
   15   Stan Ferguson           Conway  AR                   49        7:19    1:30:49.95      1:30:50.32
   16   Joey Gieringer          Pine Bluff  AR               33        7:21    1:31:13.59      1:31:13.76
   17   Kim Howard              Mineral Springs  AR          51        7:21    1:31:17.61      1:31:19.09
   18   Gregory Davis           Benton  AR                   35        7:27    1:32:37.11      1:32:37.11
   19   Jacob Wells             Little Rock  AR              43        7:32    1:33:37.30      1:33:39.70
   20   David Roberts           Benton  AR                   32        7:32    1:33:38.98      1:33:49.04
   21   Hank McLaughlin         Ozark  AR                    54        7:34    1:33:59.75      1:33:59.75
   22   Gary Davis              Sherwood  AR                 55        7:35    1:34:17.39      1:34:17.39
   23   Don Still               Hope  AR                     56        7:37    1:34:36.38      1:34:37.16
   24   Chad Pekron             Benton  AR                   36        7:38    1:34:52.84      1:34:58.46
   25   Shane Tucker            Batesville  AR               27        7:41    1:35:23.44      1:35:24.60
   26   Joseph Nichols          Little Rock  AR              50        7:41    1:35:24.15      1:35:27.53
   27   Rodney Paine            Little Rock  AR              42        7:42    1:35:38.12      1:35:39.66
   28   Cliff Ferren            North Little Rock  AR        56        7:42    1:35:44.18      1:35:44.20
   29   Pete Pyeatt             Springfield  MO              52        7:43    1:35:45.78      1:35:50.32
   30   Patrick McGannon        Hot Springs Village  AR      55        7:53    1:37:54.26      1:37:54.56
   31   Jon Honeywell           Little Rock  AR              42        7:53    1:37:59.39      1:38:00.99
   32   Michael Maulden         Little Rock  AR              54        7:55    1:38:23.22      1:38:24.80
   33   Greg Davidson           Benton  AR                   32        7:57    1:38:50.60      1:38:53.10
   34   E. F. Jennings          Little Rock  AR              54        8:00    1:39:19.05      1:39:20.24
   35   Jordan Fugitt           Little Rock  AR              22        8:01    1:39:39.59      1:39:48.17
   36   Chris Esch              Benton  AR                   42        8:05    1:40:26.35      1:40:28.95
   37   Donald Harrison         Bryant  AR                   47        8:06    1:40:40.39      1:40:43.50
   38   David Camp              Conway  AR                   40        8:07    1:40:46.52      1:40:49.38
   39   Luke Tischler           Cabot  AR                    28        8:08    1:40:56.89      1:41:00.79
   40   Randy Collins           Bryant  AR                   50        8:10    1:41:26.06      1:41:27.24
   41   Joe Cordi               Little Rock  AR              46        8:10    1:41:31.62      1:41:34.04
   42   Michael Fowler          Bryant  AR                   38        8:12    1:41:53.66      1:41:59.74
   43   Chris Hall              Alexander  AR                33        8:14    1:42:16.05      1:42:16.38
   44   Dave Hochstedler        Hot Springs  AR              55        8:16    1:42:41.03      1:42:45.88
   45   Lionel Burnett          Fort Smith  AR               51        8:19    1:43:21.41      1:43:26.63
   46   Eugene Atha             Sherwood                     57        8:21    1:43:47.76      1:43:51.17
   47   Don Potter              Conway  AR                   75        8:22    1:43:52.47      1:43:53.87
   48   Eric Grant              Benton  AR                   28        8:24    1:44:25.00      1:44:30.45
   49   Ben Rugg                Little Rock  AR              28        8:24    1:44:25.16      1:44:30.58
   50   Steven Warrington       Sherwood  AR                 31        8:34    1:46:20.17      1:46:24.76
   51   Michael Storey          Benton  AR                   38        8:34    1:46:25.32      1:46:25.32
   52   John Miller             Maumelle  AR                 44        8:36    1:46:48.31      1:46:52.14
   53   Andy Messenger          Fort Smith  AR               39        8:37    1:46:55.63      1:47:13.54
   54   Michael Huckabay        Little Rock  AR              48        8:37    1:46:58.32      1:47:09.17
   55   Jerry Hester            Conway  AR                   67        8:39    1:47:22.40      1:47:28.45
   56   Charles Moulton         Benton  AR                   50        8:40    1:47:37.84      1:47:45.32
   57   Keith Holland           Cabot  AR                    35        8:42    1:47:58.22      1:48:11.81
   58   Tim Steadman            Little Rock  AR              34        8:44    1:48:25.34      1:48:27.46
   59   Tim Seachris            Benton  AR                   48        8:44    1:48:25.77      1:48:37.65
   60   Pete Tanguay            Conway  AR                   55        8:45    1:48:40.92      1:48:47.64
   61   Justin Reed             Benton  AR                   17        8:49    1:49:28.66      1:49:37.16
   62   Jeff Maher              Little Rock  AR              44        8:56    1:50:57.94      1:51:01.93
   63   Jason Smith             Benton  AR                   40        8:58    1:51:23.65      1:51:28.68
   64   Cheang Hoong Wan        Little Rock  AR              36        9:01    1:52:05.65      1:52:13.16
   65   Jim Miller              Little Rock  AR              44        9:04    1:52:39.28      1:52:47.47
   66   R. C. Fason             Little Rock  AR              67        9:19    1:55:38.92      1:55:46.38
   67   Laurence Jared          Conway  AR                   41        9:20    1:55:59.51      1:56:06.85
   68   Wayne Bennet            Quitman  AR                  69        9:27    1:57:27.73      1:57:33.62
   69   Jeremiah McLaughlin     Cedarville  AR               26        9:29    1:57:50.52      1:57:54.40
   70   Joe Milligan            Maumelle  AR                 62        9:31    1:58:09.74      1:58:16.26
   71   David Kuchinski         Bryant  AR                   43        9:32    1:58:27.60      1:58:33.48
   72   Terry Allenbaugh        Alexander  AR                55        9:32    1:58:30.45      1:58:39.26
   73   Michael Angel           Conway  AR                   50        9:33    1:58:40.15      1:58:54.44
   74   Takashi Abe             Oxford  MS                   54        9:36    1:59:17.26      1:59:25.89
   75   Michael Harmon          Little Rock  AR              46        9:36    1:59:20.29      1:59:30.39
   76   Barry Buckley           Benton  AR                   48        9:42    2:00:34.31      2:00:42.08
   77   Rand Booth              Maumelle  AR                 50       10:02    2:04:42.88      2:04:55.64
   78   Kenny Worley            Little Rock  AR              53       10:08    2:05:56.80      2:06:11.28
   79   Michael Warren          Bryant  AR                   47       10:27    2:09:47.95      2:09:56.98
   80   Bill Remow              Sheridan  AR                 46       10:29    2:10:07.36      2:10:23.31
   81   Larry Schmidt           Hot Springs  AR              59       10:40    2:12:34.34      2:12:43.99
   82   Richard Carman          Benton  AR                   57       10:55    2:15:29.91      2:15:43.52
   83   Jason Pearson           Benton  AR                   32       11:03    2:17:20.76      2:17:26.48
   84   Joshua Bittle           Little Rock  AR              34       11:16    2:19:51.09      2:20:08.06
   85   Josh Drake              Hot Springs  AR              43       11:20    2:20:51.30      2:21:03.71
   86   Ryan Rainwater          Benton  AR                   31       11:26    2:22:00.82      2:22:14.46
   87   John Harrison           Conway  AR                   69       12:15    2:32:04.84      2:32:19.13
   88   Ron Gimblet             Little Rock  AR              64       12:35    2:36:21.10      2:36:21.10
   89   Dwain Hebda             Little Rock  AR              45       13:00    2:41:24.59      2:41:35.47
   90   Britt Thompson          Little Rock  AR              63       13:08    2:43:01.79      2:43:01.79
   91   Bob McKinney            Little Rock  AR              69       13:30    2:47:38.68      2:47:38.68
   92   Bill Brass              North Little Rock  AR        73       13:54    2:52:41.13      2:52:41.13
   93   David Samuel            Mount Ida  AR                69       14:14    2:56:42.90      2:56:42.90
   94   Lloyd Moore             Little Rock  AR              66       15:01    3:06:32.84      3:06:32.84
   95   William Hogue           Benton  AR                   70       15:11    3:08:32.29      3:08:32.29