ArkansasRunner.com


Pointer Junior High XC Invitational 2M
Van Buren, AR -- October 6, 2005
-- return to previous page --
    Junior High Boys 2M          School                    Time   Pt
=====================================================================
  1 Cameron Efurd                Elmwood Junior High   10:38.86    1             
  2 Benjamin Peterson            Oakdale Junior Boys   10:46.04    2             
  3 Oscar Cardonna               Elmwood Junior High   10:56.11    3             
  4 Jordan Falls                 Elmwood Junior High   11:01.58    4             
  5 Henry Wildenborg             Elmwood Junior High   11:09.22    5             
  6 Aaron Hawley                 Elmwood Junior High   11:21.30    6             
  7 James Farrell                Trinity Junior Boys   11:23.12    7             
  8 Scott Compton                Lincoln Junior Boys   11:24.55    8             
  9 Juan Orrala                  Oakdale Junior Boys   11:25.91    9             
 10 Justin Ball                  Trinity Junior Boys   11:29.85   10             
 11 Alex Barrigan                Elmwood Junior High   11:36.62   11             
 12 Kyle Mann                    Trinity Junior Boys   11:43.07   12             
 13 Wesley Packard               Silom Springs Ju      11:43.83                  
 14 Wesley Hanie                 Washington Junio      11:47.97   13             
 15 Mychael Roberts              Lamar                 11:49.48                  
 16 Marvin Carpio                Elmwood Junior High   11:59.79   14             
 17 Nicholas Rea                 Oakdale Junior Boys   12:05.64   15             
 18 Mark Haney                   Lincoln Junior Boys   12:06.96   16             
 19 Josh Dutton                  Coleman Junior High   12:08.09   17             
 20 Cameron Elder                Elmwood Junior High   12:08.88                  
 21 Brannon Chaufty              Lincoln Junior Boys   12:09.15   18             
 22 Samuel Albarran              Elmwood Junior High   12:10.34                  
 23 Leonel Rubio                 Elmwood Junior High   12:10.70                  
 24 Kalen Hosier                 Coleman Junior High   12:11.41   19             
 25 Adrian Balsara               Trinity Junior Boys   12:13.24   20             
 26 Chris Dawkins                Trinity Junior Boys   12:20.15   21             
 27 Turner Stokes                Washington Junio      12:20.41   22             
 28 Spencer Dunlop               Elmwood Junior High   12:20.95                  
 29 Colton Mason                 Alma Junior           12:21.29   23             
 30 Robert Dorch                 Elmwood Junior High   12:21.84                  
 31 Bryan Sunday                 Coleman Junior High   12:22.41   24             
 32 Jonathan Beccara             Lincoln Junior Boys   12:22.75   25             
 33 Miguel Murillo               Oakdale Junior Boys   12:23.22   26             
 34 Ty Brunkhardt                Lincoln Junior Boys   12:25.59   27             
 35 Jesse Schwartz               Trinity Junior Boys   12:26.24   28             
 36 Slade Hames                  Elmwood Junior High   12:27.66                  
 37 Mathew Brelsford             Washington Junio      12:28.75   29             
 38 Jake Stanford                Alma Junior           12:29.08   30             
 39 Jordan Stonequist            Lamar                 12:30.10                  
 40 Leonardo Soto                Oakdale Junior Boys   12:30.39   31             
 41 Pearson Gean                 Washington Junio      12:31.83   32             
 42 Flint Rasmussen              Jasper Junior Boys    12:32.10                  
 43 Dustin Chamberlain           Silom Springs Ju      12:33.06                  
 44 Dylan Friedman               Washington Junio      12:34.75   33             
 45 Benson Checketts             Mountainburg Jun      12:35.60                  
 46 Shane Macias                 Washington Junio      12:36.33   34             
 47 Daniel Salinas               Elmwood Junior High   12:36.77                  
 48 Ryan Tiemeyer                Washington Junio      12:37.90   35             
 49 Erik Lizalde                 Oakdale Junior Boys   12:40.22   36             
 50 Irwin Ramirez                Oakdale Junior Boys   12:43.11   37             
 51 Sean Sullivan                Washington Junio      12:44.63                  
 52 Jeremiah Fleeman             Elmwood Junior High   12:45.10                  
 53 Phillip Jones                Washington Junio      12:46.21                  
 54 Matt Devlin                  Washington Junio      12:47.91                  
 55 Kyle Kelly                   Trinity Junior Boys   12:48.33   38             
 56 Michael Gaffigan             Elmwood Junior High   12:52.08                  
 57 Mike Devlin                  Washington Junio      12:54.31                  
 58 Brian Young                  Coleman Junior High   12:55.66   39             
 59 Max Hilgendorf               Union Christian       12:56.41                  
 60 Greg Roberts                 Dover Junior Boys     12:58.47   40             
 61 Retz Chapman                 Washington Junio      12:59.40                  
 62 Zack Zajicek                 Elmwood Junior High   13:01.45                  
 63 Benjamin Hoyt                Elmwood Junior High   13:01.93                  
 64 Diego Perez                  Oakdale Junior Boys   13:03.31                  
 65 Oscar Orrala                 Oakdale Junior Boys   13:03.76                  
 66 Zach Barnes                  Butterfield Juni      13:06.72   41             
 67 Juan Perea                   Elmwood Junior High   13:08.26                  
 68 Drew McMurrin                Lincoln Junior Boys   13:08.71   42             
 69 Johathan Melia               Elmwood Junior High   13:12.14                  
 70 Alejandro Marciano           Alma Junior           13:14.94   43             
 71 Nicholas Crump               Oakdale Junior Boys   13:16.67                  
 72 Jose Quiroz                  Oakdale Junior Boys   13:22.14                  
 73 Michael Burner               Elmwood Junior High   13:22.70                  
 74 Riley Cottingham             Oakdale Junior Boys   13:27.43                  
 75 Will Nicko                   Trinity Junior Boys   13:32.01                  
 76 Matthew Henson               Union Christian       13:34.95                  
 77 Joseph Baldwin               Oakdale Junior Boys   13:36.60                  
 78 Derrick Burton               Oakdale Junior Boys   13:38.84                  
 79 Tommy Higson                 Elmwood Junior High   13:39.48                  
 80 Dylan Pena                   Coleman Junior High   13:41.84   44             
 81 Bryan Collom                 Lincoln Junior Boys   13:43.28   45             
 82 Jeffrey Eisma                Elmwood Junior High   13:44.27                  
 83 Jonathan Dawkins             Trinity Junior Boys   13:44.60                  
 84 Justyn Peacock               Washington Junio      13:47.21                  
 85 Tim Duncan                   Alma Junior           13:49.21   46             
 86 Dylan Dixon                  Butterfield Juni      13:49.57   47             
 87 Jeremy Hooe                  Lincoln Junior Boys   13:50.04                  
 88 Matthew Heffron              Oakdale Junior Boys   13:57.26                  
 89 Ethan Riley                  Union Christian       13:58.34                  
 90 Mark Hardiman                Oakdale Junior Boys   13:58.83                  
 91 Garin Bean                   Coleman Junior High   13:59.21   48             
 92 Guillermo Chinchilla         Butterfield Juni      13:59.96   49             
 93 Ramon Vega                   Oakdale Junior Boys   14:09.34                  
 94 Joshua Carnes                Washington Junio      14:10.88                  
 95 Christian Peterson           Washington Junio      14:15.87                  
 96 Greg Seymour                 Washington Junio      14:20.82                  
 97 Tad Coffelt                  Washington Junio      14:21.27                  
 98 Alejandro Muneton            Elmwood Junior High   14:22.71                  
 99 James Smith                  Washington Junio      14:24.30                  
100 Joseph Berroa                Oakdale Junior Boys   14:24.57                  
101 Jon Coody                    Silom Springs Ju      14:25.83                  
102 Blake Palmer                 Trinity Junior Boys   14:28.45                  
103 Brad Hull                    Dover Junior Boys     14:32.15   50             
104 Zachary Cleaver              Oakdale Junior Boys   14:32.69                  
105 Evan Giesen                  Oakdale Junior Boys   14:34.20                  
106 Kevin Hodge                  Trinity Junior Boys   14:36.12                  
107 Jason Polley                 Elmwood Junior High   14:36.66                  
108 Justin Sinyard               Dover Junior Boys     14:46.06   51             
109 Conner Mitchell              Washington Junio      14:47.24                  
110 tyler ree                    Butterfield Juni      14:51.92   52             
111 Jordan Cops                  Elmwood Junior High   14:56.41                  
112 Charles Endsley              Oakdale Junior Boys   14:56.67                  
113 Doug Gillespie               Trinity Junior Boys   15:00.19                  
114 Jeremy Sasse                 Washington Junio      15:02.96                  
115 Dakota Lewis                 Coleman Junior High   15:08.21   53             
116 Ayrton McPhail               Coleman Junior High   15:08.58                  
117 Nick Pecoraro                Washington Junio      15:11.20                  
118 Chris Martin                 Washington Junio      15:11.55                  
119 Rohan Derai                  Trinity Junior Boys   15:11.80                  
120 Ethan Tote                   Trinity Junior Boys   15:19.36                  
121 Lucas Gauger                 Butterfield Juni      15:19.73   54             
122 Taylor Ott                   Alma Junior           15:23.33   55             
123 Wade Burns                   Lincoln Junior Boys   15:24.77                  
124 Zac Mulson                   Union Christian       15:28.65                  
125 Joey Hanson                  Trinity Junior Boys   15:33.38                  
126 Sabin Hice                   Butterfield Juni      15:34.23   56             
127 Logan Pate                   Dover Junior Boys     15:37.33   57             
128 Jared Kanady                 Dover Junior Boys     15:47.39   58             
129 Josh Pennington              Dover Junior Boys     15:50.97   59             
130 Tyler Johnston               Butterfield Juni      15:55.09   60             
131 Kyle Larimer                 Lincoln Junior Boys   16:07.01                  
132 Jacob Grelle                 Elmwood Junior High   16:14.37                  
133 jared mcclurkin              Butterfield Juni      16:15.27                  
134 Daniel Paulson               Butterfield Juni      16:25.35                  
135 Hunter Bobel                 Trinity Junior Boys   16:31.80                  
136 Dustin Cannady               Lincoln Junior Boys   16:35.96                  
137 Lesly Harrison               Washington Junio      16:56.30                  
138 Alex Maruri                  Butterfield Juni      17:06.83                  
139 Miguel Ferrer                Washington Junio      18:13.39                  
140 Steven Henriquez             Butterfield Juni      18:23.50
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Jr. High Boys Teams       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Elmwood Junior High          19    1    3    4    5    6   11   14          
      Total Time:    55:07.07                                                    
         Average:    11:01.42                                                    
   2 Trinity Junior Boys          70    7   10   12   20   21   28   38          
      Total Time:    59:09.43                                                    
         Average:    11:49.89                                                    
   3 Oakdale Junior Boys          83    2    9   15   26   31   36   37          
      Total Time:    59:11.20                                                    
         Average:    11:50.24                                                    
   4 Lincoln Junior Boys          94    8   16   18   25   27   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:00:29.00                                                    
         Average:    12:05.80                                                    
   5 Washington Junior Boys      129   13   22   29   32   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:01:43.71                                                    
         Average:    12:20.75                                                    
   6 Coleman Junior High         143   17   19   24   39   44   48   53          
      Total Time:  1:03:19.41                                                    
         Average:    12:39.89                                                    
   7 Alma Junior                 197   23   30   43   46   55                    
      Total Time:  1:07:17.85                                                    
         Average:    13:27.57                                                    
   8 Butterfield Junior High     243   41   47   49   52   54   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:11:07.90                                                    
         Average:    14:13.58                                                    
   9 Dover Junior Boys           256   40   50   51   57   58   59               
      Total Time:  1:13:41.40                                                    
         Average:    14:44.28

=====================================================================
    Junior High Girls 2M         School                    Time   Pt
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Efurd               Elmwood Junior High   10:55.91    1             
  2 Shelby Ferguson              Silom Springs Ju      11:55.51    2             
  3 Rachel Hill                  Silom Springs Ju      12:19.50    3             
  4 Samantha Wright              Lincoln Junior G      12:24.55    4             
  5 Lyndelle Martin              Mansfield Junior      12:59.15    5             
  6 Michelle Mayne Nicholls      Elmwood Junior High   13:01.92    6             
  7 Kayla Horton                 Lincoln Junior G      13:09.09    7             
  8 Serena Clokey                Clarksville Juni      13:09.87                  
  9 Hilary Sederholm             Elmwood Junior High   13:10.35    8             
 10 Sarah Conley                 Elmwood Junior High   13:11.58    9             
 11 Millie Hogue                 Elmwood Junior High   14:59.94   10             
 12 Paris Scantling              Clarksville Juni      15:01.21                  
 13 Baily Pearson                Lincoln Junior G      15:02.18   11             
 14 Shelby Mohs                  Elmwood Junior High   15:02.99   12             
 15 Kaitlin Gantner              Elmwood Junior High   15:03.43   13             
 16 Elizabeth Gean               Tinity Junior Gi      15:04.73   14             
 17 Montana Lewis                Lincoln Junior G      15:05.33   15             
 18 Maddi Prebil                 Lincoln Junior G      15:10.10   16             
 19 Lexi Ball                    Lincoln Junior G      15:17.85   17             
 20 Lauren Didion                Tinity Junior Gi      15:23.18   18             
 21 Chelsea Tubb                 Elmwood Junior High   15:26.05                  
 22 Amanda Hardy                 Washington Junio      15:27.00   19             
 23 Lauren Tseih                 Tinity Junior Gi      15:27.29   20             
 24 Jacqueline Bowen             Oakdale Junior G      15:37.09   21             
 25 Hines Colby                  Elmwood Junior High   15:41.49                  
 26 Jessica Welden               Mansfield Junior      15:47.12   22             
 27 Megan Wary                   Elmwood Junior High   15:57.02                  
 28 Regbecca Rodriguez           Tinity Junior Gi      15:57.48   23             
 29 Taylor Ghehmanti             Tinity Junior Gi      15:57.97   24             
 30 Jori Johnson                 Elmwood Junior High   15:59.64                  
 31 Chelsea Mitchell             Silom Springs Ju      16:00.93   25             
 32 Caitlin Neal                 Tinity Junior Gi      16:03.66   26             
 33 Pamela Chavez                Butterfield Juni      16:08.64   27             
 34 Hope Seitz                   Washington Junio      16:09.43   28             
 35 Alli Brooks                  Lincoln Junior G      16:09.88   29             
 36 Anne Rohr                    Elmwood Junior High   16:14.11                  
 37 Hannah Perry                 Washington Junio      16:15.37   30             
 38 Kendra Davis                 Darby Junior Girls    16:16.27                  
 39 Alysha Cook                  Elmwood Junior High   16:18.32                  
 40 Shelby Walker                Washington Junio      16:18.94   31             
 41 Mallory Oden                 Washington Junio      16:20.04   32             
 42 Alejandra Gonzalez           Oakdale Junior G      16:23.08   33             
 43 Callie Henderson             Dover Junior Girls    16:24.13   34             
 44 Paige Webb                   Mansfield Junior      16:37.66   35             
 45 Samantha Cummins             Elmwood Junior High   16:38.52                  
 46 Kelsea Marlor                Tinity Junior Gi      16:38.80   36             
 47 Erica Moran                  Butterfield Juni      16:39.44   37             
 48 Danielle Askins              Butterfield Juni      16:45.05   38             
 49 Alison Todd                  Union Christian       16:47.04                  
 50 Destiny Hodges               Coleman Junior High   16:47.58   39             
 51 Lindsey Hilliard             Coleman Junior High   16:47.82   40             
 52 Jessica Alexandra            Washington Junio      16:49.91   41             
 53 Tiffanay Douglas             Coleman Junior High   16:51.71   42             
 54 Natalie Jones                Lincoln Junior G      16:55.36                  
 55 brandy johnson               Butterfield Juni      16:55.75   43             
 56 Victoria Sanchez             Washington Junio      16:57.69   44             
 57 Melissa Throop               Washington Junio      16:59.38                  
 58 Kayla Heinbaugh              Washington Junio      17:05.61                  
 59 Kelby Franklin               Mansfield Junior      17:06.33   45             
 60 Shay Boyd                    Oakdale Junior G      17:11.11   46             
 61 Emily Halliburton            Washington Junio      17:13.65                  
 62 Ryan Duffy                   Elmwood Junior High   17:14.25                  
 63 Davita Hirscher              Butterfield Juni      17:14.65   47             
 64 Annie Barry                  Washington Junio      17:15.16                  
 65 Jerri Bryant                 Butterfield Juni      17:17.35   48             
 66 Becca Gardner                Oakdale Junior G      17:19.89   49             
 67 Casey Wingfield              Darby Junior Girls    17:33.18                  
 68 Jacki Chancey                Butterfield Juni      17:44.93   50             
 69 Courtney Kazy                Butterfield Juni      17:47.69                  
 70 Kaylee Cowell                Lamar                 17:47.95   51             
 71 Ashley Dye                   Coleman Junior High   17:51.75   52             
 72 Haley Crotts                 Lamar                 17:53.22   53             
 73 Ashley Hickey                Coleman Junior High   17:57.55   54             
 74 Donica Taylor                Darby Junior Girls    18:07.18                  
 75 Chelsea Harper               Washington Junio      18:14.21                  
 76 Cassie Storbakken            Dover Junior Girls    18:24.04   55             
 77 Courtney Young               Tinity Junior Gi      18:26.59                  
 78 Katlyn Fields                Washington Junio      18:27.40                  
 79 Brookquel Smith              Tinity Junior Gi      18:58.47                  
 80 Jessica Do                   Washington Junio      18:59.31                  
 81 Rachel Stuckey               Washington Junio      19:04.16                  
 82 Shelby Notte                 Tinity Junior Gi      19:13.34                  
 83 Brittany Biggers             Butterfield Juni      19:15.88                  
 84 Kamille Whiting              Butterfield Juni      19:16.97                  
 85 Drennan Dallas               Tinity Junior Gi      19:32.19                  
 86 Stacy Caudill                Silom Springs Ju      19:40.26   56             
 87 Desiree Gossett              Mansfield Junior      19:46.89   57             
 88 Dalenna Do                   Tinity Junior Gi      19:51.11                  
 89 Colleen Rooney               Elmwood Junior High   19:54.16                  
 90 Jane Marie Stringfellow      Tinity Junior Gi      19:54.82                  
 91 Casey Breedlove              Silom Springs Ju      20:13.89   58             
 92 Natalie Royal                Dover Junior Girls    20:28.75   59             
 93 Michelle Chavez              Butterfield Juni      20:29.82                  
 94 Christian Long               Silom Springs Ju      20:38.96   60             
 95 Kisha Freeman                Washington Junio      20:39.22                  
 96 Brittney Davis               Elmwood Junior High   20:39.49                  
 97 Alexis Dye                   Coleman Junior High   20:39.79   61             
 98 Vivian Palomares             Butterfield Juni      20:48.68                  
 99 Krystal Tackett              Dover Junior Girls    20:49.90   62             
100 Jasmine Guevara              Oakdale Junior G      20:53.72   63             
101 Jeanna Sheppard              Washington Junio      21:07.61                  
102 Jordan Jones                 Dover Junior Girls    21:10.54   64             
103 Laken Miller                 Washington Junio      21:54.78                  
104 Kayla Petty                  Dover Junior Girls    21:59.26   65             
105 Rachel Kimbrough             Washington Junio      22:06.09                  
106 Caitlin Boswell              Lamar                 22:41.12   66             
107 Allie Berger                 Washington Junio      22:41.57                  
108 Chandie Bottomley            Mansfield Junior      23:32.59   67             
109 Patti Scott                  Oakdale Junior G      23:54.47   68             
110 Colleen O'Brien              Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
111 Logan Fieldsbond             Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
112 Lindsey Folsom               Butterfield Juni      24:47.84                  
113 Caitlin Severson             Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
114 Dakota Shelton               Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
115 Channing Stone               Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
116 Tierra Savell                Lamar                 24:47.84   69             
117 Eleanor Barry                Tinity Junior Gi      24:47.84                  
118 Krista Arnold                Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
119 Jessica Marta                Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
120 Michele Fisher               Butterfield Juni      24:47.84                  
121 Maria Andreatta              Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
122 Sabrina Gossett              Mansfield Junior      24:47.84   70             
123 Katelyn Fritchey             Coleman Junior High   24:47.84   71             
124 Brittany Bruton              Lamar                 24:47.84   72             
125 Cynthia Trujillo             Oakdale Junior G      24:47.84   73             
126 Savannah Sperber             Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
127 Cherokee Williams            Lamar                 24:47.84   74             
128 Lauren Gossett               Mansfield Junior      24:47.84                  
129 Rachel Griffith              Butterfield Juni      24:47.84                  
130 Melissa Maguire              Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
131 Serena Martin                Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
132 Yuliana Lozano               Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
133 Carly Reeves                 Washington Junio      24:47.84                  
134 Alyssa Soden                 Washington Junio      24:47.84
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Jr. High Girls Teams      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Elmwood Junior High          34    1    6    8    9   10   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:05:19.70                                                    
         Average:    13:03.94                                                    
   2 Lincoln Junior Girls         53    4    7   11   15   16   17   29          
      Total Time:  1:10:51.25                                                    
         Average:    14:10.25                                                    
   3 Trinity Junior Girls         99   14   18   20   23   24   26   36          
      Total Time:  1:17:50.65                                                    
         Average:    15:34.13                                                    
   4 Washington Junior Girls     140   19   28   30   31   32   41   44          
      Total Time:  1:20:30.78                                                    
         Average:    16:06.16                                                    
   5 Silom Springs Junior Girl   144    2    3   25   56   58   60               
      Total Time:  1:20:10.09                                                    
         Average:    16:02.02                                                    
   6 Mansfield Junior Girls      164    5   22   35   45   57   67   70          
      Total Time:  1:22:17.15                                                    
         Average:    16:27.43                                                    
   7 Butterfield Junior High     192   27   37   38   43   47   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:23:43.53                                                    
         Average:    16:44.71                                                    
   8 Oakdale Junior Girls        212   21   33   46   49   63   68   73          
      Total Time:  1:27:24.89                                                    
         Average:    17:28.98                                                    
   9 Coleman Junior High         227   39   40   42   52   54   61   71          
      Total Time:  1:26:16.41                                                    
         Average:    17:15.29                                                    
  10 Dover Junior Girls          274   34   55   59   62   64   65               
      Total Time:  1:37:17.36                                                    
         Average:    19:27.48                                                    
  11 Lamar                       311   51   53   66   69   72   74               
      Total Time:  1:47:57.97                                                    
         Average:    21:35.60