ArkansasRunner.com

 

 


ArkansasRunner 2M Age Groups
Benton, AR -- June 18, 2005
-- return to previous page --
              Female Runners
=========================================================================================
5 to 9
          1   Jasmine Jackson         9   Hatfield, AR                7:45      15:30.66
          2   Maddy Wells             9   Maumelle, AR                9:05      18:12.78
          3   Gabrianne Kelch         8   Arkadelphia, AR             9:07      18:14.64
          4   Mariah Gulley           7   Arkadelphia, AR             9:30      19:01.34
          5   Boyce Bethel            9   Benton, AR                 11:46      23:34.40
          6   Melenda Davidson        9   Benton, AR                 16:00      32:00.67
          7   Kelly Davidson          8   Benton, AR                 16:55      33:51.89
10 to 14
          1   Jordan Kelch           13   Arkadelphia, AR             6:42      13:25.25
          2   Jennifer Prince        12   Arkadelphia, AR             7:53      15:46.66
          3   Reagan Bennett         10   Sherwood, AR                8:26      16:53.42
          4   Amy Cantrell           14   Batesville, AR              8:45      17:31.94
          5   Beth Shields           14   Arkadelphia, AR             8:50      17:42.97
          6   Diane Hill             14   Benton, AR                  9:03      18:08.22
          7   Jennifer Silva-Nash    11   Maumelle, AR                9:19      18:39.22
          8   Devyn Stewart          11   Batesville, AR              9:39      19:19.72
          9   Lindsey Blakely        12   Benton, AR                  9:41      19:22.54
          10  Christa Bryant         10   Arkadelphia, AR            12:14      24:29.28
          11  Lola Fleming           14   Bryant, AR                 13:35      27:10.21
          12  Megan Davidson         11   Benton, AR                 14:33      29:06.14
          13  Jabrea Gray            10   Arkadelphia, AR            14:33      29:07.50
          14  Tiffany Terry          14   Benton, AR                 16:29      32:59.08
          15  Brandy Davidson        12   Benton, AR                 17:25      34:51.61
15 to 19
          1   Emily Carpenter        15   Carlisle, AR                6:00      12:02.75
          2   Hannah Clardy          15   Maumelle, AR                6:12      12:25.84
          3   Lauren Brashears       16   Malvern, AR                 7:02      14:06.05
          4   Lennon Bates           15   Benton, AR                  7:20      14:42.18
          5   Kayla Hill             17   Benton, AR                  7:25      14:50.05
          6   Chelsea Manning        17   Benton, AR                  9:41      19:24.10
          7   Kathy Hill             15   Benton, AR                  9:54      19:49.08
          8   Stephanie Westbrook    19   Benton, AR                 15:30      31:01.31
          9   Tonya Terry            17   Benton, AR                 15:30      31:01.70
20 to 24
          1   Rachel Bridges         22   Arkadelphia, AR             8:55      17:51.60
          2   Zacil Nash             22   Maumelle, AR                9:41      19:22.91
          3   Suzanne Bilello        22   Little Rock, AR            10:00      20:00.18
25 to 29
          1   Ginny Lantz            27   Mayflower, AR               6:57      13:54.06
          2   Charity Manning        29   Arkadelphia, AR             7:20      14:42.59
          3   Courtney Eubanks       28   Benton, AR                  9:48      19:36.28
          4   Misty Davidson         28   Benton, AR                 14:32      29:05.68
          5   Coreece Davidson       29   Benton, AR                 17:44      35:29.40
30 to 34
          1   Tammy Walther          33   Little Rock, AR             6:21      12:44.82
          2   Christi Davis          34   Benton, AR                  8:09      16:20.61
          3   Karma Herzfeld         30   Benton, AR                  8:16      16:32.18
          4   Carla Bennett          33   Bryant, AR                  9:08      18:17.11
          5   Lynn Dreher            31   Alexander, AR               9:42      19:25.26
          6   Jenny Smith            33   Benton, AR                 10:48      21:36.41
          7   Karmen Word            32   Benton, AR                 10:50      21:40.63
          8   Melony Schratz         30   Benton, AR                 12:35      25:10.39
          9   Maria Elena Chicas     30   Bryant, AR                 13:06      26:13.43
          10  Leticia Lopez          30   Benton, AR                 19:38      39:17.93
35 to 39
          1   Susie Smart            35   Batesville, AR              9:45      19:31.88
          2   Robbie Rutherford      38   Benton, AR                  9:47      19:35.86
          3   Debra Myton            36   North Little Rock, AR      11:33      23:08.53
          4   Stacey Cossey          35   Batesville, AR             13:05      26:12.05
          5   Kathy Spears           39   Benton, AR                 16:29      32:58.31
          6   Renee Bethel           39   Benton, AR                 17:05      34:11.87
          7   Natalie Terry          39   Benton, AR                 17:41      35:22.35
40 to 44
          1   Angie Heringer         43   Jonesboro, AR               5:54      11:48.35
          2   Brenda Ransom          41   Lonoke, AR                  7:47      15:36.61
          3   Julie Bruggenthies     44   Arkadelphia, AR             8:18      16:38.18
          4   Martha Howe            43   Ruston, LA                  8:43      17:26.29
          5   Marliese Kerr          40   Little Rock, AR            10:20      20:41.11
          6   Susan Mills            40   Lonsdale, AR               10:39      21:19.72
          7   Ramona Holland         41   Traskwood, AR              10:43      21:27.30
          8   Donna Breeden          41   Benton, AR                 12:36      25:13.60
          9   Gabriell Mills         43   Benton, AR                 12:42      25:25.42
          10  Teresa Weaver          42   Benton, AR                 13:13      26:28.82
          11  Rhonda Saunders        40   Benton, AR                 13:14      26:29.22
          12  Cindy Fleming          41   Bryant, AR                 13:34      27:09.79
          13  Lori Standridge        40   North Little Rock, AR      16:45      33:31.78
          14  Tammy Walters          42   Alexander, AR              16:51      33:42.71
45 to 49
          1   Valerie Wood           45   Arkadelphia, AR             7:41      15:22.26
          2   Voula Weaver           49   Pine Bluff, AR              7:43      15:26.28
          3   Mackie Buckelew        47   Little Rock, AR             7:44      15:28.31
          4   Sheila Cantrell        47   Batesville, AR              8:54      17:49.10
          5   Karen Carter           48   Benton, AR                  8:59      17:59.59
          6   Phyllis Manning        46   Benton, AR                  9:41      19:24.59
          7   Susan Everett          48   Benton, AR                  9:56      19:52.56
          8   Judy Massingill        46   Conway, AR                 10:13      20:28.44
          9   Letty Hardee           47   Maumelle, AR               10:22      20:44.52
          10  Debbie Wilmoth         47   Benton, AR                 14:32      29:05.17
          11  Sherri Wingard         46   Benton, AR                 15:11      30:23.95
          12  Carol Lambertq         45   Benton, AR                 18:08      36:17.83
50 to 54
          1   Bernita Lovelace       50   Conway, AR                  7:09      14:18.07
          2   Virginia Anderson      51   Arkadelphia, AR             7:13      14:27.38
          3   Rita Cooke             50   Batesville, AR              7:47      15:35.21
          4   Chang Davis            51   Benton, AR                  8:51      17:43.77
          5   Illene Stewart         54   Batesville, AR             10:52      21:45.27
          6   Kay Hermansen-Pool     54   Batesville, AR             11:07      22:14.14
          7   Patricia McGhee        52   Arkadelphia, AR            13:57      27:55.96
          8   Libby Taylor           53   Little Rock, AR            14:46      29:32.48
          9   Julie Velez            51   Little Rock, AR            15:12      30:25.73
55 to 59
          1   Angie Orellano         55   Sherwood, AR                7:16      14:33.12
          2   Vicki Ingram           58   Cabot, AR                   8:13      16:26.17
          3   Charlotte Walker       57   Alexander, AR               9:17      18:35.84
          4   Anne Miller            56   Batesville, AR              9:48      19:37.59
          5   Linda House            56   Little Rock, AR            11:24      22:49.75
          6   Ceil Kidd              56   Benton, AR                 14:33      29:06.76
          7   Elaine Duncan          59   Benton, AR                 14:33      29:08.00
          8   Debbie Cushing         55   Benton, AR                 14:45      29:31.29
          9   Sandra Spears          55   Benton, AR                 17:40      35:21.49
          10  Gayle Ireland          57   Benton, AR                 19:38      39:18.55
60 to 64
          1   Joan Scarlata          64   Cabot, AR                   8:26      16:52.24
          2   Carole Nash            63   Maumelle, AR                8:37      17:14.99
          3   Mary Erdman            64   Hot Springs, AR            10:56      21:54.20
          4   Norma Robinson         61   Benton, AR                 17:06      34:12.71
65 to 69
          1   Gayle Bailey           68   Benton, AR                 14:33      29:08.45
70 to 74
          1   Jean Schooler          70   Hot Springs, AR             9:46      19:33.46
          2   Frances Barger         71   North Little Rock, AR      10:11      20:23.62
          3   Mary Lambert           71   Benton, AR                 17:53      35:47.07
=========================================================================================
              Male Runners
=========================================================================================
0 to 4
          1   Johnny James Chicas     2   Bryant, AR                 13:07      26:16.89
5 to 9
          1   Skyler Jackson          8   Hatfield, AR                6:54      13:49.05
          2   Hayden Joyce            9   Arkadelphia, AR             7:36      15:14.15
          3   Carson Ayers            9   North Little Rock, AR       8:43      17:26.80
          4   Jaylon Gulley           6   Arkadelphia, AR             8:43      17:27.98
          5   Cameron Haygood         9   Arkadelphia, AR             9:20      18:40.10
          6   Perry Mills             9   Benton, AR                  9:24      18:50.22
          7   Rashad Young            9   Arkadelphia, AR             9:41      19:23.13
          8   Hayden Browers          7   Conway, AR                 10:07      20:14.59
          9   Laramie Bougard         8   Arkadelphia, AR            11:01      22:03.17
          10  Jay Doggett             9   Arkadelphia, AR            11:16      22:34.64
          11  Declend McMurry         6   Arkadelphia, AR            11:22      22:45.20
          12  Alex Waitkus            8   Arkadelphia, AR            12:58      25:56.59
          13  Johnathan Love          9   Arkadelphia, AR            16:57      33:55.31
10 to 14
          1   Alec Helms             13   Arkadelphia, AR             6:35      13:12.80
          2   B. J. Haygood          14   Arkadelphia, AR             6:50      13:42.18
          3   Bob Barito             13   Arkadelphia, AR             7:18      14:37.25
          4   Andrew Stephens        14   Benton, AR                  7:51      15:43.27
          5   Jared Helms            14   Bryant, AR                  7:56      15:52.84
          6   Cheston Wright         13   Arkadelphia, AR             8:41      17:24.66
          7   Adam Smith             10   Donaldson, AR               9:16      18:34.88
          8   Peyton Thomas          14   Arkadelphia, AR             9:23      18:47.65
          9   Cory Cossey            11   Batesville, AR              9:39      19:19.34
          10  Harley Davidson        10   Benton, AR                  9:43      19:26.19
          11  Michael Silva-Nash     13   Maumelle, AR                9:46      19:32.66
          12  Isaac Doggett          11   Arkadelphia, AR            10:58      21:56.69
          13  James Howard           10   Arkadelphia, AR            11:26      22:54.45
          14  Nathan Cossey          12   Batesville, AR             13:06      26:13.03
          15  Nicholas Waithus       10   Arkadelphia, AR            15:00      30:01.90
          16  Herman Davidson        12   Benton, AR                 16:38      33:18.33
15 to 19
          1   Declan Aspel           17   Russellville, AR            5:43      11:26.63
          2   Josh Harrison          15   Bryant, AR                  5:48      11:38.11
          3   Jacob Johnston         15   Benton, AR                  5:50      11:42.28
          4   Caleb Mays             15   Arkadelphia, AR             6:11      12:22.27
          5   Tyler Duncan           19   Hot Springs, AR             6:27      12:55.81
          6   Joshua Wheeler         17   Benton, AR                  6:30      13:00.95
          7   Adam Barito            17   Arkadelphia, AR             6:41      13:22.26
          8   Zak Johnston           18   Benton, AR                  6:48      13:37.30
          9   Sean White             19   North Little Rock, AR       7:07      14:15.25
          10  Seth Collier           15   Benton, AR                  7:30      15:01.05
          11  Kevin McClendon        17   Benton, AR                  8:16      16:32.65
          12  Jordan Krebs           15   Benton, AR                  8:31      17:03.84
          13  David Hendrix          18   Benton, AR                  8:33      17:08.06
          14  Kyle Winfield          15   Benton, AR                  8:53      17:47.03
          15  Marc Griffin           18   Benton, AR                  9:20      18:40.56
25 to 29
          1   Tien-Hao Hsieh         26   Arkadelphia, AR             5:10      10:20.09
          2   Brian Sieczkowski      26   Little Rock, AR             5:15      10:31.77
          3   Chad Sanders           26   Little Rock, AR             6:01      12:03.66
          4   Mason Ballard          29   Benton, AR                  6:09      12:18.09
          5   Brian Runsick          26   North Little Rock, AR       6:48      13:38.50
          6   Korbie Brashears       27   Hot Springs, AR             6:51      13:43.02
          7   Brad Runsick           26   North Little Rock, AR       7:20      14:42.07
          8   James Ward             29   Benton, AR                  7:27      14:55.40
          9   Jonathan West          29   Benton, AR                  7:34      15:10.84
          10  Herman Davidson        28   Benton, AR                  8:52      17:45.17
          11  Kenneth Casady         28   Benton, AR                 10:56      21:54.94
          12  Alex Davidson          29   Benton, AR                 17:45      35:32.69
30 to 34
          1   Mark Hamiter           30   Plain Dealing, LA           5:03      10:07.06
          2   Brian Bariola          30   Benton, AR                  5:17      10:36.65
          3   Brian Wagner           33   Vilonia, AR                 5:45      11:31.19
          4   David Wood             31   Little Rock, AR             5:54      11:48.77
          5   Wess Daniels           34   Benton, AR                  6:25      12:51.12
          6   Chad Pate              31   Navarre, FL                 6:31      13:04.01
          7   Kale Hanner            30   Benton, AR                  6:57      13:54.19
          8   Charles Wooley         30   Vilonia, AR                 7:15      14:31.61
          9   Jimmy Ward             33   Quitman, AR                 7:26      14:53.42
          10  Shane Ashcraft         30   Benton, AR                  7:55      15:50.08
          11  Bill Walther           34   Little Rock, AR             9:22      18:45.63
          12  Robert Herzfeld        31   Benton, AR                 10:31      21:03.74
          13  Andy Gill              30   Perryville, AR             10:56      21:54.58
35 to 39
          1   Jhonis Chicas          36   Bryant, AR                  5:38      11:17.61
          2   Wade Mann              39   Vilonia, AR                 5:57      11:55.80
          3   Jacob Wells            35   Maumelle, AR                6:06      12:14.31
          4   Allan Runsick          37   North Little Rock, AR       7:08      14:16.28
          5   Scott Parton           39   Sherwood, AR                7:23      14:46.65
          6   Charles Gattin         37   Benton, AR                  7:57      15:54.10
          7   Lynn Melton            35   Mabelvale, AR               7:58      15:57.00
          8   Tony Schratz           39   Benton, AR                 10:23      20:47.82
          9   Chris Walton           36   Little Rock, AR            10:57      21:55.62
40 to 44
          1   Clint Daniels          40   Millington, TN              5:16      10:33.83
          2   William Diamond        42   Little Rock, AR             5:46      11:33.09
          3   Kim Howard             43   Mineral Springs, AR         5:50      11:42.60
          4   Ronnie Hardin          42   Tupelo, AR                  6:14      12:29.65
          5   Jeff Bost              42   Star City, AR               6:15      12:32.07
          6   Clausey Myton          42   North Little Rock, AR       6:35      13:11.62
          7   Chris Schack           42   Cabot, AR                   7:05      14:12.57
          8   John Bethel            40   Benton, AR                  7:16      14:33.03
          9   Jimmy Herndon          40   Sherwood, AR                7:21      14:43.26
          10  Robert Shields         40   Little Rock, AR             7:21      14:43.76
          11  Bryan Achee            43   Clinton, CT                 7:48      15:38.01
          12  Ben Higgs              43   Bryant, AR                  8:27      16:55.19
          13  Brent Standridge       44   North Little Rock, AR      16:47      33:35.19
45 to 49
          1   Tom Aspel              49   Russellville, AR            5:35      11:11.96
          2   Keith Willsey          49   Mena, AR                    5:41      11:22.78
          3   Brian Polansky         47   Little Rock, AR             5:46      11:34.21
          4   Jim Barton             49   Maumelle, AR                5:57      11:54.39
          5   David Robinson         49   Bryant, AR                  6:34      13:09.26
          6   Billy Haygood          46   Arkadelphia, AR             6:59      13:58.14
          7   Phil Jones             48   Benton, AR                  7:02      14:06.12
          8   Frank Wells            48   Newark, AR                  7:19      14:40.86
          9   Kevin Taylor           45   Benton, AR                  8:25      16:51.86
          10  David Wingard          47   Benton, AR                  8:27      16:55.47
          11  Frank Massingill       47   Conway, AR                  9:13      18:28.48
          12  Tommy Davis            49   Benton, AR                  9:43      19:26.73
          13  Michael Cossey         48   Batesville, AR             10:09      20:19.10
          14  Brad Doughty           47   Benton, AR                 14:45      29:30.76
50 to 54
          1   Bill Torrey            50   Little Rock, AR             6:02      12:06.88
          2   Tom Barito             50   Arkadelphia, AR             6:42      13:25.28
          3   Sam Cooke              50   Batesville, AR              6:49      13:40.56
          4   James Barber           54   Lonoke, AR                  6:59      13:59.17
          5   Sam Velez              50   Little Rock, AR             7:05      14:11.97
          6   Jim Miller             54   Batesville, AR              7:25      14:51.63
          7   Curt Burroughs         52   Benton, AR                  7:36      15:13.87
          8   Jack McCray            52   Benton, AR                  7:57      15:55.03
          9   Al King                53   Benton, AR                  8:01      16:04.23
          10  Randy Robertson        53   Benton, AR                  8:37      17:14.95
          11  Rob Young              54   Benton, AR                  8:39      17:19.11
          12  Darrell Bridges        50   Arkadelphia, AR             8:56      17:54.39
          13  Robert Hunt            50   Bryant, AR                  9:18      18:36.94
          14  Mike Prince            50   Arkadelphia, AR             9:30      19:01.73
          15  Joe Pool               53   Batesville, AR             10:07      20:15.92
          16  Richard Lambert        51   Benton, AR                 17:53      35:48.22
55 to 59
          1   Randy Taylor           57   Little Rock, AR             6:04      12:09.39
          2   Carl Cerniglia         55   Little Rock, AR             6:39      13:19.72
          3   Gary Keedy             57   Conway, AR                  6:45      13:30.43
          4   Joe Milligan           55   North Little Rock, AR       7:04      14:09.52
          5   Alan Rosenau           56   Hot Springs, AR             7:08      14:17.84
          6   Roy Hayward            59   North Little Rock, AR       7:18      14:37.65
          7   Dave Harvey            56   Conway, AR                  7:24      14:48.00
          8   Ronnie Penney          58   Arkadelphia, AR             7:25      14:50.25
          9   Sam Clinton            58   Maumelle, AR                7:59      15:59.16
          10  David Walker           56   Alexander, AR               8:10      16:21.08
60 to 64
          1   Maurice Robinson       63   Benton, AR                  6:35      13:11.92
          2   Rick Richardson        60   Ozark, AR                   6:58      13:57.65
          3   Wayne Bennett          61   Quitman, AR                 8:11      16:22.65
65 to 69
          1   Don Potter             67   Conway, AR                  6:36      13:14.63
          2   Greg Bourns            65   Waldron, AR                 8:11      16:23.84
          3   Dallas Erdman          67   Hot Springs, AR             9:08      18:17.35
          4   Dale Burns             66   Malvern, AR                10:21      20:43.05
70 to 74
          1   C Calvin Detherow      70   North Little Rock, AR       6:47      13:36.52
          2   Jim Yamanaka           72   Hot Springs, AR             8:17      16:35.74
75 to 79
          1   Parker Johnston        75   Benton, AR                  8:48      17:36.87