ArkansasRunner.com


Arkansas Boys AAAAA XC Championship
Hot Springs, AR -- November 5, 2005
-- return to previous page --
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Bearden              12 Lake Hamilton         16:27.04    1             
  2 Raven Fuller              12 Conway                16:35.02    2             
  3 Aaron Hamilton            10 Rogers                16:39.56    3             
  4 John Packard              12 Fayetteville          16:51.52    4             
  5 Josh Brewer               11 Lake Hamilton         16:58.06    5             
  6 Eric Molina               11 Rogers                17:06.25    6             
  7 Brendan Sickles           12 Van Buren             17:07.24    7             
  8 Christian Moore           12 Fayetteville          17:08.14    8             
  9 Nathan Peters             12 Russellville          17:13.83    9             
 10 Stephen Hammond           12 Bentonville           17:17.13   10             
 11 Kevin Holland             12 Rogers                17:22.10   11             
 12 Kevin Perez               12 Cabot                 17:23.14   12             
 13 Cameron Efurd              9 Rogers                17:23.95   13             
 14 Kyle Houston              11 Forrest City          17:25.02   14             
 15 Forrest Roth              10 Rogers                17:26.72   15             
 16 Tyler Beaver              11 Har-Ber               17:31.24   16             
 17 Willy Pickhardt           11 Fayetteville          17:37.45   17             
 18 Ryder Pierce              11 Mountain Home         17:46.42   18             
 19 Ethan Blakley             11 Bryant                17:53.99   19             
 20 Josh Parkey               11 Jonesboro             17:59.39                  
 21 Ross Lawrence             12 Fayetteville          18:01.68   20             
 22 Tommy Weidler             10 Mountain Home         18:03.07   21             
 23 Daniel Walters            10 Fayetteville          18:03.35   22             
 24 Andrew Gorman             11 Catholic              18:07.55   23             
 25 Daniel Rakes              11 Springdale            18:10.63   24             
 26 John McGowan              11 Springdale            18:12.26   25             
 27 Justin Ferriel            11 Bentonville           18:12.96   26             
 28 Rob Gulliver              11 Springdale            18:13.67   27             
 29 Tyler Staggs              10 FS Northside          18:15.91   28             
 30 Heath Beckham             11 Van Buren             18:17.30   29             
 31 Deven Arora               10 Fayetteville          18:19.65   30             
 32 Thomas Fancher             9 Russellville          18:23.95   31             
 33 Josh Harrison             10 Bryant                18:24.22   32             
 34 Zach Ray                  11 Van Buren             18:25.36   33             
 35 Ryan Layes                11 Fayetteville          18:25.97   34             
 36 Marcus Pearson             9 Conway                18:26.49   35             
 37 Jason Corral              11 Fayetteville          18:29.87                  
 38 Rusty Paulley             12 Conway                18:30.73   36             
 39 Reed Taylor               10 Catholic              18:31.58   37             
 40 Kelly Burger               9 Conway                18:34.16   38             
 41 Jordan Falls               9 Rogers                18:36.95   39             
 42 Alden Hotz                10 FS Southside          18:37.80   40             
 43 Cobie Armstrong           11 Rogers                18:38.61   41             
 44 Aaron Baker               12 Searcy                18:40.63   42             
 45 Chad Berry                12 Little Rock Central   18:41.20   43             
 46 Jeremy Thomas             11 Jonesboro             18:44.97                  
 47 Justin Brown               9 Har-Ber               18:45.37   44             
 48 Chris Hancock             12 Russellville          18:46.25   45             
 49 Nathan Johnson            11 Cabot                 18:46.45   46             
 50 Caleb Hanson               9 FS Southside          18:47.37   47             
 51 Tyler Rose                10 Rogers                18:49.77                  
 52 Joey Fuoco                10 Bryant                18:50.21   48             
 53 Philip Goodhart           12 Catholic              18:50.50   49             
 54 Tim Goodhart              11 Catholic              18:51.02   50             
 55 Chris Robinson            12 Bryant                18:52.20   51             
 56 David Corkern             12 Bentonville           18:52.48   52             
 57 Jay Lieblong              12 Russellville          18:53.83   53             
 58 Andy Roller               12 Cabot                 18:54.91   54             
 59 Wesley Beale              12 Lake Hamilton         18:56.25   55             
 60 Zane Bennett              10 Van Buren             18:56.95   56             
 61 Declan Aspel              12 Russellville          18:57.64   57             
 62 Sam James                 12 Bentonville           18:59.19   58             
 63 Christopher McKnight      11 Bentonville           18:59.68   59             
 64 Mikey Hammond             10 Bentonville           19:00.13   60             
 65 Cody Fiser                10 Bryant                19:02.92   61             
 66 Hunter Dunn               10 Lake Hamilton         19:03.46   62             
 67 Jacob Rutledge            11 Springdale            19:04.24   63             
 68 Todd McAdoo               10 Bryant                19:05.09   64             
 69 Oscar Chacon              12 Springdale            19:07.29   65             
 70 Brandon Bishop            11 Van Buren             19:08.16   66             
 71 Alan Marcus               11 Cabot                 19:09.25   67             
 72 Stephon Ferriel           10 Bentonville           19:11.63   68             
 73 Dennis Fuller             10 Lake Hamilton         19:12.24   69             
 74 Patrick Selakovich        12 Catholic              19:12.73   70             
 75 Justin Garton             10 FS Southside          19:14.01   71             
 76 Logan Dockery             11 Lake Hamilton         19:14.95   72             
 77 Alvin Rapien              11 Bryant                19:15.52   73             
 78 David Mills                9 Lake Hamilton         19:17.44   74             
 79 David Norris               9 Russellville          19:20.07   75             
 80 Josh Wheeler              12 Benton                19:20.96                  
 81 Jacob Johnston            10 Benton                19:21.85                  
 82 Michael Leakey            10 Van Buren             19:25.98   76             
 83 David Chinchilla          10 Van Buren             19:27.66   77             
 84 Clayton Clark             10 Bentonville           19:30.33                  
 85 Kevin Gwaltney            10 Russellville          19:33.75   78             
 86 John Rios                  9 Mountain Home         19:34.52   79             
 87 Steven Hill               12 Sheridan              19:44.20   80             
 88 Devin McCollough          10 Cabot                 19:46.54   81             
 89 Benson Pierce             10 Cabot                 19:48.31   82             
 90 Scott Brasher             10 FS Northside          19:51.81   83             
 91 Layne Nixon               10 Har-Ber               19:52.74   84             
 92 Matt Young                11 Little Rock Central   19:53.21   85             
 93 Michael Williams          11 Bentonville           19:53.70                  
 94 Jacob Wilde               10 Catholic              19:54.23   86             
 95 Alfred Campbell           12 West Memphis          19:58.54   87             
 96 Michael Norris             9 Russellville          19:59.66                  
 97 Devorik Barbee            11 North Little Rock     20:00.02   88             
 98 Mark Christiansen         10 Conway                20:00.35   89             
 99 Ben Higgs                 10 Bryant                20:00.68                  
100 Luis Orellana             12 Springdale            20:02.34   90             
101 Thomas Vinson             12 Conway                20:02.76   91             
102 Nathan Jones              12 Conway                20:03.09   92             
103 Mike Adcock               12 Catholic              20:03.66   93             
104 Hugo Arzola               11 Parkview              20:07.95   94             
105 Kenny Neal                 9 Conway                20:09.22                  
106 Sam Milligan              12 Fayetteville          20:12.78                  
107 Taylor Sites               9 Har-Ber               20:13.51   95             
108 James Roach               12 Russellville          20:15.31                  
109 Clayton Hudgens           11 Mountain Home         20:15.96   96             
110 Derrick Brown             12 North Little Rock     20:16.17   97             
111 Philip Clamon             10 Lake Hamilton         20:34.70                  
112 Brandon Pendarvis          9 Cabot                 20:36.27   98             
113 Zach Kubin                12 Cabot                 20:38.73                  
114 Sayed Bushnag             10 Van Buren             20:40.06                  
115 Kyle Slaughter            10 El Dorado             20:40.70                  
116 Kyle Parks                 9 FS Southside          20:41.96   99             
117 Zack Ethridge             11 Lake Hamilton         20:43.08                  
118 Jordan Smith              10 Searcy                20:43.95  100             
119 Demarcus Hayes            11 Parkview              20:45.88  101             
120 Christian Muro-Alias      11 FS Northside          20:49.16  102             
121 Kyle Brown                10 Searcy                20:50.42  103             
122 Alex Tully                 9 Catholic              20:53.22                  
123 Tyler Fleming             12 Cabot                 20:56.77                  
124 Aaron Sabatini            12 Springdale            21:00.65  104             
125 Mason Hankins             10 Har-Ber               21:06.33  105             
126 Derek Nichols              9 Har-Ber               21:11.57  106             
127 Jason Bryant              12 Van Buren             21:11.98                  
128 Peter Rossum              12 FS Southside          21:12.87  107             
129 Dexter Lyles              10 Forrest City          21:16.08  108             
130 Cameron Bates              9 El Dorado             21:19.30                  
131 Luis Ramirez              10 North Little Rock     21:21.44  109             
132 Nathan Sutton             10 Sheridan              21:24.60  110             
133 Daniel Sbanotto           12 Springdale            21:24.82                  
134 Rashad Walker             10 North Little Rock     21:27.46  111             
135 Brian Martin              11 Rogers                21:32.27                  
136 Andy Martin               12 FS Southside          21:35.63  112             
137 Bryant Baker              10 FS Southside          21:37.20  113             
138 Zack Orick                10 Bryant                21:41.37                  
139 William Davis             11 Catholic              21:42.56                  
140 Chase Hunter              10 FS Southside          21:52.85                  
141 Anthony Jones             10 McClellan             21:54.75                  
142 Colby Smith               10 Har-Ber               21:59.32  114             
143 David Semeyn              11 Searcy                22:01.78  115             
144 Mason Clinkscales          9 Har-Ber               22:01.99                  
145 Brandon Jackson           11 Parkview              22:05.66  116             
146 Joseph Martinez           10 FS Northside          22:07.54  117             
147 Quentin Blake              9 Sheridan              22:09.44  118             
148 Derrick Hunter            11 Little Rock Central   22:10.54  119             
149 Kendall White             10 Little Rock Central   22:14.45  120             
150 Jeremy Jackson            11 FS Northside          22:14.99  121             
151 Gullimero Gonglas         10 FS Northside          22:24.18  122             
152 Ken Flanagan              10 FS Northside          22:44.39  123             
153 Thomas Broussard          12 Forrest City          22:57.01  124             
154 Phillip Long              12 Parkview              23:01.75  125             
155 Alex Barnes                9 North Little Rock     23:05.54  126             
156 Jake Ippolito              9 Mountain Home         23:07.63  127             
157 Blake Davis               11 Forrest City          23:09.71  128             
158 Jordan Strong             10 Sheridan              23:34.10  129             
159 Jared Taylor               9 Searcy                23:34.67  130             
160 Jason Phillips            10 Mountain Home         23:35.84  131             
161 Kyle Garnes               11 Forrest City          23:57.78  132             
162 Jarius Johnson            11 West Memphis          24:04.31  133             
163 Jaron Bates                9 El Dorado             24:08.09                  
164 Chris Jones               11 Little Rock Central   24:09.69  134             
165 Jake Usery                 9 Searcy                24:19.57  135             
166 Adam Bennett               9 Sheridan              24:21.23  136             
167 Michael Paden              9 Mountain Home         24:23.05  137             
168 Mark Metzer               11 Sheridan              24:29.70  138             
169 Casey Winstead            12 Parkview              24:49.48  139             
170 Jacob Reba                11 Sheridan              24:51.52  140             
171 Seth Collier              11 Benton                24:56.18                  
172 David Weekley             12 Little Rock Central   25:09.29  141             
173 Fang Tang                  9 North Little Rock     25:16.55  142             
174 Alex Patterson            12 West Memphis          25:25.93  143             
175 Mitchell Cooper           12 Benton                25:55.77                  
176 Keon Bogan                12 West Memphis          26:08.79  144             
177 Justin Stokes             10 Searcy                26:17.79  145             
178 Brice Burleson             9 Mountain Home         26:42.18                  
179 Nate Willingham           12 Searcy                27:25.88                  
180 Brandon Richardson        12 North Little Rock     29:15.07  146             
181 Daniel Richardson         11 Sheridan              30:25.31                  
182 Zakarie Dixon             10 West Memphis          31:45.08  147             
183 Jeremy Barnett             9 McClellan             32:00.78
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rogers                       48    3    6   11   13   15   39   41          
      Total Time:  1:25:58.58                                                    
         Average:    17:11.72                                                    
   2 Fayetteville                 71    4    8   17   20   22   30   34          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.14                                                    
         Average:    17:32.43                                                    
   3 Van Buren                   191    7   29   33   56   66   76   77          
      Total Time:  1:31:55.01                                                    
         Average:    18:23.01                                                    
   4 Lake Hamilton               192    1    5   55   62   69   72   74          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.05                                                    
         Average:    18:07.41                                                    
   5 Russellville                195    9   31   45   53   57   75   78          
      Total Time:  1:32:15.50                                                    
         Average:    18:27.10                                                    
   6 Conway                      200    2   35   36   38   89   91   92          
      Total Time:  1:32:06.75                                                    
         Average:    18:25.35                                                    
   7 Springdale                  204   24   25   27   63   65   90  104          
      Total Time:  1:32:48.09                                                    
         Average:    18:33.62                                                    
   8 Bentonville                 205   10   26   52   58   59   60   68          
      Total Time:  1:32:21.44                                                    
         Average:    18:28.29                                                    
   9 Bryant                      211   19   32   48   51   61   64   73          
      Total Time:  1:33:03.54                                                    
         Average:    18:36.71                                                    
  10 Catholic                    229   23   37   49   50   70   86   93          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.38                                                    
         Average:    18:42.68                                                    
  11 Cabot                       260   12   46   54   67   81   82   98          
      Total Time:  1:34:00.29                                                    
         Average:    18:48.06                                                    
  12 Mountain Home               341   18   21   79   96  127  131  137          
      Total Time:  1:38:47.60                                                    
         Average:    19:45.52                                                    
  13 Har-Ber                     344   16   44   84   95  105  106  114          
      Total Time:  1:37:29.19                                                    
         Average:    19:29.84                                                    
  14 Fort Smith Southside        364   40   47   71   99  107  112  113          
      Total Time:  1:38:34.01                                                    
         Average:    19:42.81                                                    
  15 Fort Smith Northside        451   28   83  102  117  121  122  123          
      Total Time:  1:43:19.41                                                    
         Average:    20:39.89                                                    
  16 Searcy                      490   42  100  103  115  130  135  145          
      Total Time:  1:45:51.45                                                    
         Average:    21:10.29                                                    
  17 Little Rock Central         501   43   85  119  120  134  141               
      Total Time:  1:47:09.09                                                    
         Average:    21:25.82                                                    
  18 Forrest City                506   14  108  124  128  132                    
      Total Time:  1:48:45.61                                                    
         Average:    21:45.12                                                    
  19 North Little Rock           531   88   97  109  111  126  142  146          
      Total Time:  1:46:10.63                                                    
         Average:    21:14.13                                                    
  20 Sheridan                    573   80  110  118  129  136  138  140          
      Total Time:  1:51:13.57                                                    
         Average:    22:14.72                                                    
  21 Parkview                    575   94  101  116  125  139                    
      Total Time:  1:50:50.72                                                    
         Average:    22:10.15                                                    
  22 West Memphis                654   87  133  143  144  147                    
      Total Time:  2:07:22.65                                                    
         Average:    25:28.53