ArkansasRunner.com


Arkansas Boys AA XC Championship
Hot Springs, AR -- November 5, 2005
-- return to previous page --
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Yeager            12 Jasper                17:20.83    1             
  2 Johnny Purvis             11 Jasper                17:20.89    2             
  3 James Morgan              11 Izard County          18:11.96    3             
  4 Nathan Hall               12 Jessieville           18:18.31                  
  5 Joseph Lara               12 Acorn                 18:26.46    4             
  6 Leon Becker               12 Acorn                 18:32.51    5             
  7 David James               10 Jasper                18:35.37    6             
  8 Michael Sato              10 Jessieville           18:37.31                  
  9 Brett Foster              11 Greenland             18:39.20    7             
 10 Tristan Cooper            10 Jasper                18:41.27    8             
 11 Eston Klutts               9 Acorn                 18:54.96    9             
 12 Bradley Davis             12 Fourche Valley        19:06.16                  
 13 Jonathon Rogers           12 Des Arc               19:12.81                  
 14 Thomas Byrd                9 Lutheran              19:21.69   10             
 15 Joel Avance               11 Genoa Central         19:25.05   11             
 16 Johnny Tidwell             9 Murfreesboro          19:34.11   12             
 17 Chance Houston            12 West Side, Greer      19:34.69   13             
 18 Steven Walker             10 Izard County          19:36.84   14             
 19 Chase Lane                11 Acorn                 19:37.31   15             
 20 Edgar Pruitt              10 Jasper                19:37.98   16             
 21 Kevin Ray                 11 Lutheran              19:39.15   17             
 22 Asael Checketts           11 Mountainburg          19:41.09   18             
 23 Jeremy Tucker             10 Strong                19:42.64   19             
 24 Cristo Childers            9 Murfreesboro          19:46.20   20             
 25 Derrick Campbell           9 Acorn                 20:00.98   21             
 26 Forrest Rose              10 Salem                 20:09.32   22             
 27 Dustin Brewton            11 Genoa Central         20:12.29   23             
 28 Daron Rogers               9 Murfreesboro          20:18.21   24             
 29 Mo Menzel                 12 Lutheran              20:19.94   25             
 30 Nick Bartz                   Salem                 20:20.48   26             
 31 Derek Estes               11 Salem                 20:32.07   27             
 32 Ben Hopper                11 Harding Academy       20:35.95   28             
 33 Brady Lewis               10 Union Christian       20:42.95                  
 34 Cliff Leflore             12 Johnson County W      20:43.86                  
 35 Justin Motley             11 Murfreesboro          20:46.17   29             
 36 Kristan Anderson          11 Acorn                 20:48.94   30             
 37 Byron Washington          10 Strong                20:49.52   31             
 38 Blake Harvin              10 Genoa Central         20:50.26   32             
 39 Zac Desanto               10 Izard County          20:51.10   33             
 40 Zach Kirby                 9 Harding Academy       20:59.22   34             
 41 John Halvorson            12 Leslie                21:06.80                  
 42 Cobie Bearden             10 Genoa Central         21:07.29   35             
 43 Daniel Walker             11 Genoa Central         21:11.91   36             
 44 Robert Pitcher            11 Izard County          21:13.73   37             
 45 Van Gillespi              11 Greenland             21:15.71   38             
 46 Craig Thornton             9 Greenland             21:19.03   39             
 47 Kevin Yingling             9 Harding Academy       21:19.30   40             
 48 Trey Mitchell             10 Mountainburg          21:21.00   41             
 49 Lance Carr                10 Harding Academy       21:22.05   42             
 50 Daniel Lance              10 Salem                 21:26.90   43             
 51 Wesley Mudford            10 Genoa Central         21:27.54   44             
 52 Jeremiah Nance            11 Greenland             21:28.18   45             
 53 Caleb Hall                 9 Harding Academy       21:29.54   46             
 54 Clayton McMurry            9 Genoa Central         21:30.41   47             
 55 Josh Hensley              12 Genoa Central         21:31.05                  
 56 Stephen Moore             10 Acorn                 21:33.06   48             
 57 John David Watson          9 Murfreesboro          21:35.68   49             
 58 Kyle McCandlis            10 Izard County          21:39.67   50             
 59 Eric Harrelson             9 Eureka Springs        21:44.34   51             
 60 Bart Foster               10 Greenland             21:45.16   52             
 61 Andrew Littles             9 Genoa Central         21:47.67                  
 62 Mitchell Collins          11 Murfreesboro          21:53.47   53             
 63 Jared Bailey              11 West Side, Greer      21:59.05   54             
 64 Cody Erby                 12 Salem                 22:01.95   55             
 65 Jason Moore               11 Acorn                 22:11.40                  
 66 Josh Ramsey               10 Mountainburg          22:12.55   56             
 67 Vince Medlin               9 Strong                22:16.06   57             
 68 Jamarcus Young            11 Strong                22:16.72   58             
 69 Joe Nagel                  9 Johnson County W      22:18.38                  
 70 Chandler Morgan           10 Mountainburg          22:21.67   59             
 71 Michael Guymon            10 Harding Academy       22:25.72   60             
 72 Aaron Greenfield          12 Cushman               22:27.25   61             
 73 Aaron Carr                11 West Side, Greer      22:29.10   62             
 74 Josh Gentry               10 West Side, Greer      22:32.13   63             
 75 Clint Moon                10 Strong                22:55.82   64             
 76 Chris Grubbs              12 Greenland             22:56.89   65             
 77 Donnie Branscum           10 Cushman               22:57.50   66             
 78 Austin Dotson             12 West Side, Greer      22:59.02   67             
 79 John Overman               9 Eureka Springs        23:07.19   68             
 80 Landon Kinion              9 Cushman               23:17.51   69             
 81 Wilson Seratt             10 Mountainburg          23:18.43   70             
 82 Cole Smith                11 Mountainburg          23:19.14   71             
 83 Dustin Noblin             10 Izard County          23:21.80   72             
 84 Andrew Hansen             11 Eureka Springs        23:38.70   73             
 85 Logan Kaufman             10 Benton Harmony G      23:39.25                  
 86 Mikel Gifford             11 Johnson County W      23:39.76                  
 87 Jaren Books               11 West Side, Greer      23:48.21   74             
 88 Andrew Riley              11 Murfreesboro          24:00.10   75             
 89 Taylor Anderson            9 Eureka Springs        24:03.14   76             
 90 Michael Branscum          12 West Side, Greer      24:03.57   77             
 91 Josh Henry                12 Mountainburg          24:08.04   78             
 92 Cody Motley               11 Murfreesboro          24:09.45                  
 93 Michael Dalton             9 Murfreesboro          24:26.49                  
 94 John Bacon                 9 Lutheran              24:27.52   79             
 95 Matt Lackey               11 Eureka Springs        24:35.48   80             
 96 Jonathan Brooks           11 Union Christian       25:04.63                  
 97 McAdam Marton             12 Cushman               25:05.86   81             
 98 Dustin Lovell             12 Greenland             25:17.02   82             
 99 Cecil Brock               11 Greenland             25:20.87                  
100 Mathew Phillips           10 Harding Academy       25:37.44   83             
101 Adrian Noel               12 Greenland             25:56.08                  
102 Morgan James-Puckett       9 Oak Ridge Central     25:56.79                  
103 Kris McBride              12 Cushman               26:11.70   84             
104 Nathan Drebenstedt        10 Eureka Springs        28:09.49   85             
105 James Dollar               9 Strong                28:35.53   86             
106 Jared Qualls              10 Johnson County W      28:42.80                  
107 Bryce Nalley              10 Benton Harmony G      32:01.08                  
108 Philip Deer               10 Lutheran              33:41.56   87             
109 Andrew Raines             10 Lutheran              39:46.92   88
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Jasper                       33    1    2    6    8   16                    
      Total Time:  1:31:36.34                                                    
         Average:    18:19.27                                                    
   2 Acorn                        54    4    5    9   15   21   30   48          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.22                                                    
         Average:    19:06.45                                                    
   3 Murfreesboro                134   12   20   24   29   49   53   75          
      Total Time:  1:42:00.37                                                    
         Average:    20:24.08                                                    
   4 Genoa Central               137   11   23   32   35   36   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:42:46.80                                                    
         Average:    20:33.36                                                    
   5 Izard County                137    3   14   33   37   50   72               
      Total Time:  1:41:33.30                                                    
         Average:    20:18.66                                                    
   6 Salem                       173   22   26   27   43   55                    
      Total Time:  1:44:30.72                                                    
         Average:    20:54.15                                                    
   7 Greenland                   181    7   38   39   45   52   65   82          
      Total Time:  1:44:27.28                                                    
         Average:    20:53.46                                                    
   8 Harding Academy             190   28   34   40   42   46   60   83          
      Total Time:  1:45:46.06                                                    
         Average:    21:09.22                                                    
   9 Lutheran                    218   10   17   25   79   87   88               
      Total Time:  1:57:29.86                                                    
         Average:    23:29.98                                                    
  10 Strong                      229   19   31   57   58   64   86               
      Total Time:  1:48:00.76                                                    
         Average:    21:36.16                                                    
  11 Mountainburg                244   18   41   56   59   70   71   78          
      Total Time:  1:48:54.74                                                    
         Average:    21:46.95                                                    
  12 West Side, Greers Ferry     259   13   54   62   63   67   74   77          
      Total Time:  1:49:33.99                                                    
         Average:    21:54.80                                                    
  13 Eureka Springs              348   51   68   73   76   80   85               
      Total Time:  1:57:08.85                                                    
         Average:    23:25.77                                                    
  14 Cushman                     361   61   66   69   81   84                    
      Total Time:  1:59:59.82                                                    
         Average:    23:59.97